dust

well its been a long time since i last updated this blog
im sorry dear bloggy woggy wuwuw
haha. but i really am busy,
well no im not, im in denial that i am just plain lazy.
hihi

well ive considered to just you knoww, delete this blog.
tsk. but yeah. ive went through a lot with this blog of mine
dari link dia yumi3am.blogspot,com and now missmajaz.blogspot.com
hahah.
ive been blogging here way before i have facebook, twitter, instagram, my space and all.
hahaha.
i think ive owned this blog for almost 8 years. yeah masuk sekolah rendah dah dia. haha.
this blog is the only thing that i have when i have no place to shout.
now i mainly shout things at my twitter account. haha

well ive hidden a lot of posts from the past
sebab memalukan
but its funny okay
i still go to my drafts and read it and laugh like
"what the hell maryam? what are you even thinking? you funny you" tehee
yeah i got 247 blog post and hidden 183
which mean i only published 64 blog post
and most of those early years post ive kept it in my safe box shhhhhh
hahah

and some people kept asking me to update this blog.
i am actually genuinely surprised that there are people that voluntarily read my crappy blog.
thank you for reading my crap and even say that they are good. *head explode*
haha.

so yeah, im keeping you bloggy woggy.
maybe i'll start blogging actively again. well maybe.
he he he.

for now nah



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

DECISION decision...

CUTI CUTI TURKI

WOULD YOU LIKE YOU, IF YOU MET YOU