Monday, October 22, 2012



HAI everybody , girls and boys
i went to my former school last weekend
to meet my adek adek dorm :) hehe
because yeah, we are very very close
we are like real sisters, we share everything, we play together, we we we, ah sooo many memories :')

ok, so i went there to meet bihah, bie, tini, husna and aishah espeacially,
they are going to sit for SPM ! wuuuuu
hows that even possible ? 
i thought it was yesterday they walked through the doors of C3-1 ( is it ? ) dorm as a new member of our happy tweet ack family , auuu :'D
and now they are already going to leave the school already ? oh my ? 

anyway,its raining that no picnic. i just spend my time there in the dorm,
guling guling atas katil act like im still one of them , ehem, 
anyway,its great,no, its a BLAST. 
gossips gossips gossips. hee, as always. :D

me and bihah 

its sad i can only took picture with bihah, because its in the dorm,so everybody is not wearing appropriate cloth to take picture with. 
but its okay, the picture is not important, what is important that they remember me , hee.
yeah, u all better be ! hahaha

and its kinda sad actually
when i went there last weekend
sebab tak sempat jumpa mazi,najwi and zarith :(
and i left a note for zarith , haha

yeaaah, because im just sweet like that 

and yeaah
our dorm is not cb-6 the awesome anymore
its c3-7 FTW

Friday, October 19, 2012


we are different 
in this matter and that
cannot assume all people are the same 
theres girls,boys,men,women,kid,teenagers,adults,and whats more
and there are different in our background,cultures,races,religious, and so forth. 
so the differences between us , human, is nature

 [ Wahai umat manusia! Sesungguhnya Kami telah menciptakan kamu dari lelaki dan perempuan, dan Kami telah menjadikan kamu berbagai bangsa dan bersuku puak, supaya kamu berkenal-kenalan (dan beramah mesra antara satu dengan yang lain). Sesungguhnya semulia-mulia kamu di sisi Allah ialah orang yang lebih taqwanya di antara kamu, (bukan yang lebih keturunan atau bangsanya). Sesungguhnya Allah Maha Mengetahui, lagi Maha Mendalam PengetahuanNya (akan keadaan dan amalan kamu).] Surah Al-Hujurat: ayat 13

so its nature and unavoidable to be different from one another
and acceptance is needed

"The first step toward change is awareness. The second step is acceptance" - Nathaniel Branden


feeling like putting xiaxue's picture. shes different. the cotton candy hair and stuff. but we accept it,dont you ? hee , i mean shes so cute :3

Wednesday, October 17, 2012


i love LOVE LOVE to draw
 i can say i spend a lot of time and money for it, 
its what makes me happy
and i feel like sharing , hee
so here are some of my sketches 
most of them is conteng conteng and i know its not that good so no judging 
i'm not an art student, i just love to draw, so i'm forgiven for all this lousy 'art' ;b

'lisbeth salander'

this is what i draw after finished reading "the girl with the dragon tattoo" 
lisbeth salander FTW ~ shes so cool :D
u must read the novel,because watching the movie is not enough , its incomplete 

and this is all random character 
most of them is just sketches that i've done when i'm bored 

and this is me trying to give expression to them 
which is , well, i dont know -.-

heres the man
im not good in drawing male character
people tend to think my 'man' is too pretty
-.-,i love pretty man,so is there a problem ?

  and yeaah, i only draw this man 
this particular man , i mean the hair style, i just love this hair style
so yeah, all man should have this hair style in my manga-fantasy world , herher

most of my so called 'art' is drawn on my lecture notes ~ hee
its a good thing to do, instead of sleep rite ;b

notes and blank space for me to scribble side by side

 and in all my sketch book, fara izzah ni mesti nak ade je page dia ~ haha

artistic much 

 and sometimes she will edit my sketches to make it more, ummm, adorable if i can say -.- haha

and thats what makes my sketch books more sketchy , haha
thanks to her awww XD

thats all.
maybe next time.
and i dont know why did i edited the picture to black and white
it just , i think its cool , soooo

heres one more 
aint that black and white makes it more dramatic.

we all has secrets


Saturday, October 13, 2012


here is where everything feels right
nothing out of place
everything harmonized

alhamdulillah ~

im home ~ and its sweet :3

Tuesday, October 09, 2012

Batch saem

When im feeling stress or boring i always do visit my batch group,i dont know. It just reading their post and comments never fail to make me smile,okay,laugh. Haha. They are all. Just. Hillarious. And plus, nak tengok how much time had change us all. Everybody is doing great its make me jealous and also happy. Huhu. Owh and happy batch day! 0610. May we prevail this ukwah fillah or what so. Herher

Thursday, October 04, 2012


this line is killing me -.-
owh,btw i just finished 3 three subjects
and 5 to go . zzz

Tuesday, October 02, 2012


Tears all fall the same.We all feel the rainWe can't change.
Everywhere we goWe're lookin' for the sun.Nowhere to grow old.And always on the run.
They say we'll rot in hellBut i don't think we willThey've branded us enoughOutlaws of Love.

-adam lambert , outlaws of love

Monday, October 01, 2012


I may seems like i take everything for granted
Somehow theres a lot of thing that i am serious 

and for your information im serious about that thing
theres no jokes, at all